Horror films
Label
Horror films
Name
Horror films
Source
lcgft
Focus
Actions
Incoming Resources
- Dashcam, Momentum Pictures and Blumhouse present ; a Shadowhouse Films production ; produced by Jason Blum, Douglas Cox, Rob Savage ; written by Gemma Hurley, Rob Savage and Jed Shepherd ; directed by Rob Savage
- Knock at the cabin, Universal Pictures present a Blinding Edge Pictures production ; produced by Ashwin Rajan, Marc Bienstock, M. Night Shyamalan ; screenplay by M. Night Shyamalan and Steve Desmond & Michael Sherman ; directed by M. Night Shyamalan
- Knock at the cabin, Universal Pictures present a Blinding Edge Pictures production ; produced by Ashwin Rajan, Marc Bienstock, M. Night Shyamalan ; screenplay by M. Night Shyamalan and Steve Desmond & Michael Sherman ; directed by M. Night Shyamalan
- Ready or not, Fox Searchlight Pictures presents ; produced by Tripp Vinson, James Vanderbilt, William Sherak, Bradley J. Fischer ; written by Guy Busick, R. Christopher Murphy ; directed by Matt Bettinelli-Olpin, Tyler Gillett
- She will, IFC Midnight and Shudder present ; written by Kitty Percy, Charlotte Colbert ; directed by Charlotte Colbert
- Dashcam, Momentum Pictures and Blumhouse present ; a Shadowhouse Films production ; produced by Jason Blum, Douglas Cox, Rob Savage ; written by Gemma Hurley, Rob Savage and Jed Shepherd ; directed by Rob Savage
- Incident in a ghostland, 5656 Films presents a 5656 Films/Mars Films/Logical Pictures co-production ; producers, Clément Miserez [and five others] ; written & directed by Pascal Laugier
- The girl with all the gifts, Saban Films ; produced by Camille Gatin, Angus Lamont ; written by Mike Carey ; directed by Colm McCarthy
- Mother!, Paramount Pictures presents ; written & directed by Darren Aronofsky
- Slaughterhouse rulez, Sony Pictures Releasing International presents a Catalyst Global Media production ; producer, Charlotte Walls ; screenplay by Crispian Mills & Henry Fitzherbert ; directed by Crispian Mills
- Lavender, Ed Gass-Donnelly
- The forever purge, Universal Pictures presents ; in association with Perfect World Pictures ; a Platinum Dunes/Blumhouse/Man in a Tree production ; produced by Jason Blum, Michael Bay, Andrew Form, Brad Fuller, Sébastien K. Lemercier, James DeMonaco ; written by James DeMonaco ; directed by Everardo Valerio Gout
- Annihilation, Paramount Pictures and Skydance present ; a Scott Rudin/DNA Films production ; produced by Scott Rudin, Andrew Macdonald, Allon Reich, Eli Bush ; written and directed by Alex Garland
- Let the right one in, EFTI ; in co-production with The Chimney Pot, Fido Film AB, Filmpool Nord, Ljudligan, Sandrew Metronome Distribution Sverige AB, Sveriges Television and WAG ; produced by Carl Molinder, John Nordling ; screenplay by John Ajvide Lindqvist ; directed by Tomas Alfredson
- Leatherface, Lionsgate presents ; a Millennium Films, Campbell Grobman Films production ; a film by Julien Maury and Alexandre Bustillo ; produced by Les Weldon, Carl Mazzocone, Christa Campbell, Lati Grobman ; screenplay by Seth M. Sherwood ; directed by Julien Maury and Alexandre Bustillo
- Off season, RLJE Films, Shudder, and Kodiak Pictures present ; written & directed by Mickey Keating
- Bloodthirsty, Brainstorm Media ; written by Wendy Hill-Tout, Lowell ; directed by Amelia Moses
- V/H/S/94, a Shudder original, Studio 71 and Ravenbanner Entertainment present ; written & directed by Jennifer Reeder, Chloe Okuno, Simon Barrett [and others]
- Escape room, Columbia Pictures presents ; an Original Film production ; directed by Adam Robitel ; screenplay by Will Honley and Maria Melnik & Daniel Tuch and Oren Uziel ; story by Christine Lavaf & Fritz Bohm ; produced by Neal H. Mortiz
- Wildling, IFC Midnight and Maven Pictures presents ; in association with IM Global ; in co-production with Film I Väst and Filmgate Films, Arri Media ; in association with Night Fox Entertainment ; produced by Celine Rattray, Trudie Styler, Charlotte Ubben, Liv Tyler ; written by Fritz Böhm and Florian Eder ; directed by Fritz Böhm
- The strangers, Rogue Pictures and Intrepid Pictures presents Vertigo Entertainment/Mandate Pictures production ; produced by Doug Davison, Roy Lee, Nathan Kahane ; written and directed by Bryan Bertino
- Extra ordinary, Blinder Films presents ; in coproduction with UMedia ; in association with Fís Éireann/Screen Ireland ; in association with Inevitable Pictures and Epic Pictures Group ; produced by Yvonne Donohoe, Ailish Bracken, Mary McCarthy, Katie Holly ; written & directed by Mike Ahern & Enda Loughman
- Blood relatives, Shudder presents ; written & directed by Noah Segan
- The shining, a Stanley Kubrick film ; Warner Bros. ; screenplay by Stanley Kubrick & Diane Johnson ; produced and directed by Stanley Kubrick ; produced in association with the Producer Circle Company
- Pontypool, IFC Films and Crescent Road Films present a Shadow Shows production ; produced by Jeffrey Coghlan, Ambrose roche ; written by Tony Burgess ; directed by Bruce McDonald
- Splinter, Magnet Releasing and ContentFilm International present in association with Indion Entertainment Group and Kish Productions, a Toby Wilkins film ; produced by Kai Barry, Ted Kroeber ; written by Ian Shorr, Kai Barry ; directed by Toby Wilkins
- Dead ant, August Heart Films presents ; written & directed by Ron Carlson
- 1Br, Dark Sky Films presents ; written & directed by David Mamor
- Seance, Hanway Films and Ingenious Media present ; produced by Russell Ackerman, Tomas Deckaj, John Schoenfelder, Alex Mace ; written and directed by Simon Barrett
- It comes at night, A24 presents ; director and writer, Trey Edwards Shults ; producers, David Kaplan, Andrea Roa
- Rampant, Next Entertainment World presents ; producer, Lee Hanseung ; written by Hwang Jo Yoon ; directed by Kim Sung-hoon
- Speak no evil, Shudder IFC Midnight and Profile Pictures present ; in co-production with Oak Motion Pictures ; with support from The Danish Film Institute [and four others] ; in cooperation with DR [and three others] ; producer, Jacob Jarek ; written by Christian Tafdrup, Mads Tafdrup ; director, Christian Tafdrup
- The shallows, Columbia Pictures presents ; written by Anthony Jaswinski ; produced by Lynn Harris, Matti Leshem ; directed by Jaume Collet-Serra
- Candyman, Universal Pictures and Metro Golden Meyer Pictures present, in association with Bron Creative, a MonkeyPaw production; produced by Ian Cooper, Win Rosenfeld, Jordan Peele; screenplay by Jodan Peele & Win Rosenfeld ; directed by Nia DaCosta
- Psycho, Universal Pictures ; screenplay, Joseph Stefano ; directed by Alfred Hitchcock
- Mad God, Shudder and IFC Midnight present ; a Tippett Studio production ; produced by Phil Tippett ; created and directed by Phil Tippett
- John dies at the end, Magnet Releasing and Silver Sphere present ; an M3 Alliance/Touchy Feely Films production ; directed and written for the screen by Don Coscarelli ; produced by Brad Baruh, Don Coscarelli, Andy Meyers, Roman Perez
- Freaks, Wise Daughter Films in association with My Way Productions and Storyboard Capital Group an Amazing Incorporated production ; directed and written by Zach Lipovsky and Adam Stein
- The sacrament, Magnet Releasing and Eli Roth present an Arcade Pictures production ; a Worldview Entertainment and IM Global presentation ; written and directed by Ti West
- Brightburn, Screen Gems and Stage 6 Films present an H Collective presentation ; a Troll Court Entertainment production ; directed by David Yarovesky ; written by Brian Gunn and Mark Gunn ; produced by James Gunn & Kenneth Huang
- Relic, Agbo Films and Screen Australia present ; in association with Film Victoria ; a Carver Films and Nine Stories production ; produced by Anna McLeish and Sarah Shaw, Jake Gyllenhaal and Riva Marker ; written by Natalie Erika James and Christian White ; directed by Natalie Erika James
- The last voyage of the Demeter, Dreamworks Pictures and Reliance Entertainment present a Phoenix Pictures/Wise Owl Media production ; screenplay by Bragi Schut, Jr and Zak Olkewicz ; produced by Bradley J. Fischer, Mike Medavoy, Arnold W. Messer ; directed by Andre Ovredal
- Paranormal activity 3, directors, Henry Joost, Ariel Schulman
- Rosemary's baby, Paramount ; a William Castle production ; produced by William Castle ; written for the screen and directed by Roman Polanski
- Men, A24 presents ; a DNA Films production ; produced by Andrew MacDonald, Allon Reich ; written and directed by Alex Garland
- The night, producers, Kourosh Ahari, Jeffrey Allard, Armin Amiri, Alex Bretow, Mohammad Dormanesh, Cheryl Dillard Staurulakis ; written by Kourosh Ahari, Milad Jarmooz ; directed by Kourosh Ahari
- Watcher, IFC Midnight, Shudder and Image Nation Abu Dhabi present in association with AGC Studios a Spooky Pictures/Lost City production ; directed and written by Chloe Okuno
- Come to daddy, Saban Films and Tango Entertainment present ; produced by Mette-Marie Kongsved, Laura Tunstall, Toby Harvard, Daniel Bekerman, Emma Slade, Katie Holly ; written by Toby Harvard ; directed by Ant Timpson
- Consecration, a Bigscope Films/Moonriver Content production ; produced by Laurie Cook [and four others] ; written by Christopher Smith & Laurie Cook ; directed by Christopher Smith
- The Lords of Salem, Anchor Bay Films and Alliance Films presents, in association with IM Global ; a Haunted Movies production ; a Rob Zombie film ; produced by Rob Zombie, Jason Blum, Andy Gould, Oren Peli ; written and directed by Rob Zombie
Outgoing Resources
- Focus1