Actions
Incoming Resources
- Strange world, Walt Disney Animation Studios ; produced by Roy Conli ; screenplay by Qui Nguyen ; directed by Don Hall ; co-directed by Qui Nguyen
- Mary Poppins returns, Disney presents ; a Lucamar/Marc Platt production ; a Rob Marshall film ; produced by John DeLuca, Rob Marshall, Marc Platt ; screen story by David Magee & Rob Marshall & John DeLuca ; screenplay by David MaGee ; directed by Rob Marshall
- Sesame Street, Sesame Workshop ; producer, Kevin Clash ; directed by Kevin Clash ... [et al.]
- Wipe out bullying
- Open season, scared silly, written by Carlos Kotkin ; produced by John Bush ; directed by David Feiss
- ParaNorman, Universal Studios ; writer, Chris Butler ; directors, Chris Butler, Sam Fell
- Where the wild things are-- and 5 more stories, [all stories written and illustrated] by Maurice Sendak ; Scholastic
- Toy story, Walt Disney Pictures presents a Pixar production
- Ralph breaks the internet, Walt Disney Animation Studios ; Walt Disney Pictures ; produced by Clark Spencer ; story by Rich Moore, Phil Johnson and Jim Reardon, Pamela Ribon, Josie Trinidad ; screenplay by Phil Johnston, Pamela Ribon ; directed by Phil Johnston, Rich Moore
- Sesame Street, director, Joey Mazzarino ; writer, Christine Ferraro ; producer, Benjamin Lehmann
- BoBoiBoy, the movie, director, Nizam Razak
- A Shaun the sheep movie, Studiocanal and Aardman present ; writers, Mark Burton, Jori Brown ; directors, Will Becher, Richard Phelan
- Wild Kratts
- Houdini, how little Harry became the great Houdini, director, Cedric Babouche ; authors, Francis Launay, Francois Turquety
- All about the police
- Trolls world tour, [DreamWorks Animation presents] ; directed by Walt Dohrn ; produced by Gina Shay ; screenplay by Jonathan Aibel & Glenn Berger, Maya Forbes & Wallace Wolodarsky, Elizabeth Tippet
- A boy called Sailboat, iCandy Productions with Yellowbrick Films present ; produced by Andrew Curray and Richard Gray ; written and directed by Cameron Nugent
- Locomotive, author and illustrator, Brian Floca
- Mary and the witch's flower, GKids ; Altitude ; Nippon TV Movies ; Studio Ponoc ; directed by Hiromasa Yonebayashi ; producer, Yoshiaki Nishimura ; screenplay by Riko Sakaguchi and Hiromasa Yonebayashi ; [English-language] director, Giles New ; English-language screenplay adaptation by David Freedman & Lynda Freedman ; [English-language] producer, Geoffrey Wexler ; a Studio Ponoc film
- Imagine that, Paramount Pictures and Nickelodeon Movies present a Di Bonvenura Pictures production ; produced by Lorenzo di Bonaventura, Ed Solomon ; written by Ed Solomon & Chris Matheson ; directed by Karey Kirkpatrick
- Schoolhouse rock!, American Broadcasting Company
- Pokémon Detective Pikachu, Warner Bros. Pictures and Legendary Pictures present ; a Legendary Pictures production ; in association with Toho Co., Ltd. ; produced by Mary Parent, Cale Boyter, Hidenaga Katakami, Don McGowan ; story by Dan Hernandez & Benji Samit and Nicole Perlman ; screenplay by Dan Hernandez & Benji Samit and Rob Letterman and Derek Connolly ; directed by Rob Letterman
- The jungle book, Walt Disney presents ; screenwriters, Ken Anderson, Larry Clemmons, Ralph Wright, Vance Gerry ; directed by Wolfgang Reitherman
- Descendants 3, Walt Disney Studios Home Entertainment ; writers, Josann McGibbon, Sara Parriott ; director, Kenny Ortega
- The magic flute, Shout! Studios presents ; a Flute Film production ; producer, Christopher Zwickler, Fabian Wolfart ; screenplay by Andrew Lowery, Jason Young, David White ; directed by Florian Sigl
- Tiny giants 3D, BBC Earth and Giant Screen Films presents a BBC Earth production ; written and produced by Mark Brownlow, Michael Gunton ; directed by Mark Brownlow
- Night at the museum, directed by Shawn Levy
- Scoob!, Warner Bros. Pictures presents ; producers, Allison Abbate, Pam Coats ; screenwriters, Adam Sztykiel, Derek Elliott, Matt Lieberman, Jack C. Donaldson ; directed by Tony Cervone
- The big trip, Grindstone Entertainment Group present ; producers, Roman Borisevitch, Vasily Rovensky, Maxim Rogalskiy ; screenwriters, Vasily Rovensky, Billy Frolick ; director, Vasily Rovenskiy
- Lost and found, Entertainment One and Studio Aka present ; produced by Sue Goffe ; adapted & directed by Philip Hunt
- The great Gilly Hopkins, Lionsgate Premiere presents ; writers, Katherine Paterson, David Paterson ; producers, Brian Kennedy [and three others] ; director, Stephen Herek
- The water man, RJLE Films presents ; a ShivHans Pictures production ; a Harpo Films/Yoruba Saxon production ; produced by David Oyelowo, Carla Gardini, Shivani Rawat, Monica Levinson ; written by Emma Needell ; directed by David Oyelowo
- Walt Disney Animation Studios short films collection
- The horse dancer, producer/director, Joel Paul Reisig
- Tad, the lost explorer, Mediaset España and Intereconomia present a film production by El Toro Pictures ... [et al.] in coproduction with Media Networks with the participation of AXN, Canal Plus, Televisiơ de Catalunya, SA with the support of ICAA, ICEC ; animation and graphic development, Lightbox Entertainment ; directed by Enrique Gato ; produced by Jordi Gasull ... [et al.] ; screenplay by Javier Barreira ... [et al.]
- Alpha and Omega, writer, Tom Kane ; producers, Mike Young, Nicolas Atlan, Liz Young, Ken Katsumoto, Andrew Tight ; director, Tim Maltby
- Lightyear, Disney presents ; a Pixar Animation Studios film ; produced by Galyn Susman ; story by Angus MacLane, Matthew Aldrich, Jason Headley ; screenplay by Jason Headley, Angus MacLane ; directed by Angus MacLane
- Oink!, director, Mascha Halberstad ; writer, Fiona van Heemstra
- Luca, Disney presents ; a Pixar Animation Studios film ; produced by Andrea Warren ; story by Enrico Casarosa, Jesse Andrews, Simon Stephenson ; screenplay by Jesse Andrews, Mike Jones ; directed by Enrico Casarosa
- The Angry Birds movie, Columbia Pictures and Rovio Animation present ; screenplay by Jon Vitti ; produced by John Cohen, Catherine Winder ; directed by Fergal Reilly, Clay Kaytis
- Thomas & friends, the movie, Arc Productions, HIT Entertainment ; producers, Ian McCue, Halim Jabbour ; writer, Andrew Brenner ; director, Rob Silvestri
- Happy feet, Kingdom Feature Productions ; Animal Logic ; Kennedy Miller Productions ; Village Roadshow Pictures ; produced by Bill Miller, George Miller, Doug Mitchell ; written by Warren Coleman, John Collee, George Miller, Judy Morris ; directed by George Miller
- Pete's dragon, Walt Disney Studios presents ; produced by Jim Whitaker ; screenplay by David Lowery & Toby Halbrooks ; directed by David Lowery
- The wizard of Oz, a Victor Fleming production ; screenplay by Noel Languley, Florence Ryerson and Edgar Allan Woolfe ; directed by Victor Fleming ; produced by Mervyn LeRoy ; a Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer picture
- Frozen, Walt Disney Animation Studios ; writers, Chris Buck [and three others] ; producers, Aimee Scribner, John Lasseter ; directors, Chris Buck, Jennifer Lee
- Finding Dory, Walt Disney Pictures presents a Pixar Animation Studios film ; produced by Lindsey Collins ; original story by Andrew Stanton ; screenplay by Andrew Stanton, Victoria Strouse ; directed by Andrew Stanton ; co-directed by Angus MacLane
- Thomas Edison and the electric light, Nest Entertainment and Rich Animation Studios ; produced and directed by Richard Rich ; screenplay, Brian Nissen
- Gabby's dollhouse
- Cecil, Vision Films presents a Behind the Curtain Media film ; produced by Amanda Dillingham & Jay Walters ; written & directed by Spenser Fritz
- Shrek, the musical